Menu
Home Page

Governors

Welcome to our Governors’ section.
Please find below details of how our Governing body is structured, including the names, categories, responsibilities and terms of appointment for each Governor.

Our Governors are:

Douglas Howard  - Chairman

Type: Co-opted Governor

Term of Office:  30.08.2016 to 31.08.2020

 

Richard Bodle

Type: Co-opted Governor

Term of Office: 01.11.2018 to 31.10.2022

 

Deborah Brayshaw

Type: Co-opted Governor

Term of Office: 01.10.2018 to 30.09.2022

 

Vicky Holland - Vice-Chair

Type: Co-opted Governor

Term of Office: 01.10.2018 - 30.09.2022

 

Peter Isherwood

Type: Local Authority

Term of Office: 18.08.2018 - 17.08.2021

 

Grant Barnes-Webb

Type: Parent Governor

Term of Office: 10.12.2018

 

Nicklaus Tidey

Type: Staff

Term of Office: 26.09.2018 to 25.09.2021

 

Catherine Miller

Headteacher

Type: n/a

 

If you wish to see past copies of Minutes of meetings that are not listed below, please contact the School Office and they will be happy to provide this for you.

Governing Body of Beacon Hill School

Top